Nhuara Baret

1.Privacy Policy and Data Protection

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Terms and Conditions that govern the www.nhuarabaret.com website, together with the Legal Notice and the General Terms and Conditions of Purchase.

Nhuara Baret Paris reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you read it each time you access the Website. If you are a User who has registered on the Website and you access your account or profile, you will be informed if there have been substantial modifications in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Who is the data controller responsible for processing your personal data?

The data collected or voluntarily provided to us through the Website, either by browsing or by means of contact forms, email or phone calls, will be collected and processed by the data controller, whose details are indicated below:

NB COSMECELLULAR INNOVATION S.L.
Edificio Torre Europa 95, planta 29, 28046 Madrid (Madrid) Spain
+34 91 838 78 68
www.nhuarabaret.com
info@nhuarabaret.com

For which purposes will we process your personal data?

     
  • To answer your questions, requests or enquiries.
  •  
  • To manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  •  
  • To provide information by electronic means, related to your request.
  •  
  • To provide commercial or event-related information by electronic means, provided there is explicit consent.
  •  
  • To implement analytics and enhancements regarding the Website, our products and our services. To improve our business strategy.

What is the lawful basis for the processing of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the data subject: In cases where it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button in order to make an enquiry, the completion of said form will imply that you have been informed and have explicitly granted your consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the Privacy Policy.

Who will we disclose your data to?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

For how long will we store your data?

Personal data will be stored for the duration of the relationship with the Data Controller. At the end of said relationship, the personal data processed for each of the indicated purposes will be retained for the legally established periods or for the period required by a judge or a court, taking into account the statute of limitations for legal actions. The processed data will be retained (i) until the aforementioned legal terms expire; (ii) if there is a legal obligation to maintain it; or (iii) if there is no such legal obligation, until the data subject requests its erasure or withdraws their consent.

What are your rights?

     
  • To know whether we are processing your data or not.
  •  
  • To access your personal data.
  •  
  • To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  •  
  • To request the erasure of your data if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or if you withdraw your consent.
  •  
  • To request the restriction of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case it will only be stored in accordance with current regulations.
  •  
  • To facilitate the portability of your data, which will be provided in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. 
  •  
  • To lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Officer (where applicable), or with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or with the competent supervisory authority, if you believe that we have not processed your data appropriately.
  •  
  • To withdraw consent for each specific purpose, without affecting the lawful basis based on explicit consent.

How can you exercise your rights?

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection by writing, including a photocopy of your ID, to the Data Protection Officer at the following address:

Edificio Torre Europa 95, planta 29, 28046 Madrid (Madrid) Spain

In certain cases, as the data subject you may request the restriction of the processing of your data, in which case we will only retain it in accordance with current regulations.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time for any type of processing of your data.
   
As a data subject, or via your legal representative, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you believe that the exercise of your rights has not been adequately addressed.

2. Cookies

Nhuara Baret Paris reserves the right to use cookies while the User browses its Website for technical purposes and to streamline, enhance and customise the User's browsing experience. Nhuara Baret Paris would like to state that cookies are associated with the anonymous User and their computer, so when the User revisits the website, the cookies are read to identify said User and establish their browsing preferences.

The User may configure the options of their browser to be informed when they receive cookies. Therefore, if they deem it appropriate, they may prevent them from being installed on their terminal. However, the installation of cookies will not be mandatory to access the Nhuara Baret Paris Website.

Shopping Cart

Back to shop

Cart is empty.

 

Menu

Account

No account?
Create an Account
4